Algerieinfo.Com

algerieinfo.com
algerieinfo receives about 59,371 unique visitors and 63,527 (1.07 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $474.97/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,157,111.20. According to Alexa Traffic Rank algerieinfo.com is ranked number 16,863 in the world and 0.0129% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Scottsdale, AZ, 85260, United States and links to network IP address 23.229.212.104.

About - Algerieinfo.Com

WRITE article about algerieinfo.com

How many visitors does algerieinfo.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
59,371
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,781,130
Daily Pageviews:
63,527 (1.07 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
16,863 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0129% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
155
Average Load Time:
(811 ms) 80 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Algeria 84.7%84.7%60
Belgium 5.9%5.8%1525
France 3.6%3.3%11203
Iraq 1.3%1.3%1363
Japan 0.9%0.8%57064
Canada 0.9%0.9%29231
United Kingdom 0.9%0.8%46196
Switzerland 0.9%1.4%6502

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
algerieinfo.com
98.92%98.64%1.07
wxww.algerieinfo.com
1.46%1.36%1.0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush algerieinfo.com
Domain:
  algerieinfo.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

algerieinfo.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  1,323
Facebook shares:
  3,146
Facebook comments:
  398
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  368
Facebook total:
  4,867
Tweets:
  101
Google +:
  141
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  55
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much algerieinfo.com can earn?

Website Value:
$1,157,111.20
Daily Revenue:
$474.97
Monthly Revenue:
$14,249.10
Yearly Revenue:
$173,364.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is algerieinfo.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
23.229.212.104
ASN:
AS26496 
ISP:
GoDaddy.com, LLC 
Server Location:
Scottsdale
AZ
85260
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 23.229.212.104

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

En poursuivant…es d'intérêts. renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
En savoir plus renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Algerieinfo.com and 6 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Référencer gra…lgerieinfo.com and 227 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Presse écrite renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Pour référence…om contacter : and 4 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
ALGERIEINFO.COM and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.algerieinfo.com" class="c3">Algerieinfo.com</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="Pressesport.html">Presse sportive</a> and 331 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="text" name="q"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" name="sa"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="home.html">ALGERIE.ORG</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 222.2KiB (***% reduction).

Compressing https://html5.adsrvr.org/21fcmvd/if94xre/lhouoj1a/ATA_2015_Everlys_728x90.html?clickTAG=http%3A%2F%2Finsight.adsrvr.org%2Ftrack%2Fclk%3Fimp%3D53eac577-d811-482e-b27a-51c1d6a345ef%26ag%3D7d7qezg%26crid%3Dtzro13kt%26fq%3D0%26td_s%3Dalgerieinfo.com%26rcats%3Dd66%2C5by%2C8dz%2Cj5h%2C5eo%2Cy29%26mcat%3D%26mste%3Dalgerieinfo.com%26mfld%3D2%26mssi%3Dqerpu9y5%26mfsi%3D6qelsf0%26sv%3Dgoogle%26uhow%3D103%26agsa%3D%26rgco%3DUnited%2520States%26rgre%3DIllinois%26rgme%3D602%26rgci%3DChicago%26rgz%3D60661%26dt%3DMobile%26osf%3DiOS%26os%3DiOS83%26br%3DSafari%26svpid%3D1%26rlangs%3Dfr%26mlang%3D%26did%3D%26rcxt%3DOther%26tmpc%3D14.32%26vrtd%3D%26osi%3D%26osv%3D%26dnr%3D0%26dur%3DCjAKDGNoYXJnZS1hbGwtMSIgCP%252F%252F%252F%252F%252F%252F%252F%252F%252F%252F%252FwESE3R0ZF9kYXRhX2V4Y2x1c2lvbnMKLgoXY2hhcmdlLWFsbFBlZXIzOVF1YWxpdHkiEwj7%252F%252F%252F%252F%252F%252F%252F%252F%252F%252F8BEgZwZWVyMzk%253D%26crrelr%3D%26mk%3Dapple%26mdl%3Diphone%26r%3Dhttp://adclick.g.doubleclick.net/aclk%3Fsa%3Dl%26ai%3DCxevLFlw7Vt7zD8yZhASSjo6YBOb-v7IE9v6PjlfAjbcBEAEgAGDJBoIBF2NhLXB1Yi02Mjg5NTQ2NTM3OTY2NjIxoAHahvPoA8gBCagDAaoEggFP0Ksg34FAqG9gKk4ZpKxvhUvSV8bOZ495ou8f07aRWhnXgXBK5MR0IiClht0B8a6KaYorSLvvPXLdVW4vxgykUb9FQFbUq_GT_TApWLtaGwP0R3FpXH9kcix-l1MKuKauvkxa27nIZmnm0qP7xrhcYzwjRbK3S923428GIq48vKvMgAbd9PS437bIgY8BoAYh2AcA%26num%3D1%26sig%3DAOD64_1at4R2EZwSq0gRMKotQFkzmi-ZwA%26client%3Dca-pub-62895465379***21%26adurl%3Dhttp%3a%2f%2fwww.aruba.com%2faruba-vacations%2fdeals-and-offers%3futm_source%3d1608479%26utm_medium%3dbanner%26utm_campaign%3d8448706&cb=621791 could save 92.4KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://html5.adsrvr.org/21fcmvd/if94xre/z5gw2els/ATA_2015_Sunset_728x90.html?clickTAG=http%3A%2F%2Finsight.adsrvr.org%2Ftrack%2Fclk%3Fimp%3Dc8e831cb-2463-4df6-a596-95e80ec9e3b2%26ag%3D7d7qezg%26crid%3Dolejf1rt%26fq%3D0%26td_s%3Dalgerieinfo.com%26rcats%3Dd66%2C5by%2C8dz%2Cj5h%2C5eo%2Cy29%26mcat%3D%26mste%3Dalgerieinfo.com%26mfld%3D2%26mssi%3Dqerpu9y5%26mfsi%3D6qelsf0%26sv%3Dgoogle%26uhow%3D103%26agsa%3D%26rgco%3DUnited%2520States%26rgre%3DIllinois%26rgme%3D602%26rgci%3DChicago%26rgz%3D60661%26dt%3DMobile%26osf%3DiOS%26os%3DiOS83%26br%3DSafari%26svpid%3D1%26rlangs%3Dfr%26mlang%3D%26did%3D%26rcxt%3DOther%26tmpc%3D14.32%26vrtd%3D%26osi%3D%26osv%3D%26dnr%3D0%26dur%3DCjAKDGNoYXJnZS1hbGwtMSIgCP%252F%252F%252F%252F%252F%252F%252F%252F%252F%252F%252FwESE3R0ZF9kYXRhX2V4Y2x1c2lvbnMKLgoXY2hhcmdlLWFsbFBlZXIzOVF1YWxpdHkiEwj7%252F%252F%252F%252F%252F%252F%252F%252F%252F%252F8BEgZwZWVyMzk%253D%26crrelr%3D%26mk%3Dapple%26mdl%3Diphone%26r%3Dhttp://adclick.g.doubleclick.net/aclk%3Fsa%3Dl%26ai%3DCCA1vFlw7Vp6hMcahhATy-5aYAub-v7IE9v6PjlfAjbcBEAEgAGDJBoIBF2NhLXB1Yi02Mjg5NTQ2NTM3OTY2NjIxoAHahvPoA8gBCagDAaoEgQFP0JH6_pDT5uSavFpl0SqcOJWVLIGH6VYrmVygsm7OlFVuMlFaoFvJkMwHorYmdeiMfPwwe5TOqrKi9LwsuKrnZBIypurP_0cAmTdK5i2NbWUEv8dU9apYjl4B15T-hYfKifTkq3RVV26s-OT0MKVi0xIqnOTGBDEUcxS_qTSkKymABtWhnffq-uixaKAGIdgHAA%26num%3D1%26sig%3DAOD64_1WcsmNiBA5F1Lfa-HahPx3zV4IrQ%26client%3Dca-pub-62895465379***21%26adurl%3Dhttp%3a%2f%2fwww.aruba.com%2faruba-vacations%2fdeals-and-offers%3futm_source%3d1608479%26utm_medium%3dbanner%26utm_campaign%3d8448706&cb=124414 could save 88.7KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://algerieinfo.com/home.html could save 34.4KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://algerieinfo.com/redirect.html could save 3.6KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://algerieinfo.com/ could save 3.1KiB (59% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://algerieinfo.com/images/DZ.gif (expiration not specified)
http://algerieinfo.com/images/arbre.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://algerieinfo.com/images/dailymotion.png (expiration not specified)
http://algerieinfo.com/images/facebook.png (expiration not specified)
http://algerieinfo.com/images/radio.png (expiration not specified)
http://algerieinfo.com/images/television.png (expiration not specified)
http://algerieinfo.com/images/youtube.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.gstatic.com/swiffy/v7.3.0/runtime.js (50 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google.com/jsapi (60 minutes)
http://www.google.com/uds/?file=elements&v=1&packages=inputtools&async=2&sig=aa4b909354508d5ae476fe638373ec49&have=transliteration (60 minutes)
http://www.google.com/uds/?file=elements&v=1&packages=transliteration (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/lidar.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.6KiB (1% reduction).

Minifying https://www.gstatic.com/swiffy/v7.3.0/runtime.js could save 1.4KiB (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151029/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save 722B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151029/r20151006/creative_toolset.js could save 553B (2% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 3.4KiB (74% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://www.google.com/cse/static/fr/google_custom_search_watermark.gif could save 1.4KiB (67% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://usefb.adsrvr.org/bid/feedback/google?iid=53eac577-d811-482e-b27a-51c1d6a345ef&aid=1&wp=VjtcFgAD-d4KgQzMAAOHEj822EXroSA9fzE8bg&wpc=USD&sfe=872dc16&puid=&tdid=&pid=21fcmvd&ag=7d7qezg&crid=tzro13kt&fq=0&td_s=algerieinfo.com&rcats=d66,5by,8dz,j5h,5eo,y29&mcat=&mste=algerieinfo.com&mfld=2&mssi=qerpu9y5&mfsi=6qelsf0&uhow=103&agsa=&rgco=United%20States&rgre=Illinois&rgme=602&rgci=Chicago&rgz=60661&svbttd=1&dt=Mobile&osf=iOS&os=iOS83&br=Safari&rlangs=fr&mlang=&svpid=1&did=&rcxt=Other&lat=41.882507&lon=-87.644096&tmpc=14.32&daid=&vp=0&osi=&osv=&bp=2.07025&mk=apple&mdl=iphone&dur=CjAKDGNoYXJnZS1hbGwtMSIgCP///////////wESE3R0ZF9kYXRhX2V4Y2x1c2lvbnMKLgoXY2hhcmdlLWFsbFBlZXIzOVF1YWxpdHkiEwj7//////////8BEgZwZWVyMzk=&crrelr= could save 726B (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://usefb.adsrvr.org/bid/feedback/google?iid=c8e831cb-2463-4df6-a596-95e80ec9e3b2&aid=1&wp=VjtcFgAMUJ4KgRDGAAW98v4SSrSrc5-NOYs0-Q&wpc=USD&sfe=872dc16&puid=CAESEKBlj3I1XifriGb10TQ5Vj8&tdid=&pid=21fcmvd&ag=7d7qezg&crid=olejf1rt&fq=0&td_s=algerieinfo.com&rcats=d66,5by,8dz,j5h,5eo,y29&mcat=&mste=algerieinfo.com&mfld=2&mssi=qerpu9y5&mfsi=6qelsf0&uhow=103&agsa=&rgco=United%20States&rgre=Illinois&rgme=602&rgci=Chicago&rgz=60661&svbttd=1&dt=Mobile&osf=iOS&os=iOS83&br=Safari&rlangs=fr&mlang=&svpid=1&did=&rcxt=Other&lat=41.882507&lon=-87.644096&tmpc=14.32&daid=&vp=0&osi=&osv=&bp=2.07025&mk=apple&mdl=iphone&dur=CjAKDGNoYXJnZS1hbGwtMSIgCP///////////wESE3R0ZF9kYXRhX2V4Y2x1c2lvbnMKLgoXY2hhcmdlLWFsbFBlZXIzOVF1YWxpdHkiEwj7//////////8BEgZwZWVyMzk=&crrelr= could save 726B (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://algerieinfo.com/images/radio.png could save 645B (64% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.5KiB (6% reduction).

Minifying http://algerieinfo.com/home.html could save 2.5KiB (6% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  79
Vendor reliability:
  79
Privacy:
  79
Child safety:
  95

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did algerieinfo.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 13:39:33 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.12
Last-Modified: Fri, 07 Nov 2014 18:59:50 GMT
ETag: "82c0067-149b-507496adc6b7f"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 5275
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mail.algerieinfo.com 3600
A 23.229.212.104 600
SOA 3600
Mname ns51.domaincontrol.com
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2014092502
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns51.domaincontrol.com 3600
NS ns52.domaincontrol.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-03-20
Domain Age:
15 years 7 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.gkg.net...
Domain Name: ALGERIEINFO.COM
Registry Domain ID: 22848263_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.gkg.net
Registrar URL: http://www.gkg.net
Updated Date: 2014-01-11T09:45:26.0Z
Creation Date: 2000-03-20T05:03:23.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-03-20T05:03:23.0Z
Registrar: GKG.NET, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 93
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.877***51790
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: GKG-Y000000054
Registrant Name: GKG.NET Domain Proxy Service Administrator
Registrant Organization: GKG.NET Domain Proxy Service
Registrant Street: PO BOX 1450
Registrant City: Bryan
Registrant State/Province: TX
Registrant Postal Code: 77806
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.877***51790
Registrant Fax: +1.2816175825
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: GKG-Y000000054
Admin Name: GKG.NET Domain Proxy Service Administrator
Admin Organization: GKG.NET Domain Proxy Service
Admin Street: PO BOX 1450
Admin City: Bryan
Admin State/Province: TX
Admin Postal Code: 77806
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.877***51790
Admin Fax: +1.2816175825
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: GKG-Y000000054
Tech Name: GKG.NET Domain Proxy Service Administrator
Tech Organization: GKG.NET Domain Proxy Service
Tech Street: PO BOX 1450
Tech City: Bryan
Tech State/Province: TX
Tech Postal Code: 77806
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.877***51790
Tech Fax: +1.2816175825
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.POWWEB.COM
Name Server: NS2.POWWEB.COM
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-04-22T04:46:05.0Z <<<

The Data in GKG.NET's WHOIS database is provided by GKG.NET for information
purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a
domain name registration record. GKG.NET does not guarantee its accuracy. By
submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or (2) enable high volume,
automated, electronic processes that apply to GKG.NET (or its systems).
GKG.NET reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ALGERIEINFO.COM
Registrar: GKG.NET, INC.
Whois Server: whois.gkg.net
Referral URL: http://www.gkg.net
Name Server: NS1.POWWEB.COM
Name Server: NS2.POWWEB.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 11-jan-2014
Creation Date: 20-mar-2000
Expiration Date: 20-mar-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 22 Apr 2014 09:45:41 UTC <<<
Last update was 97 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

***osal.com
0 secs
korea1818.com
0 secs
snapdeal.pk
0 secs
yotod.com
0 secs
nugliferadio.com
0 secs
youjlzz.com
0 secs
algerieinfo.com
0 secs
nifty.com
0 secs
muzo.ru
1 secs
simonsandsimonslaw.com
1 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
algerieinfo.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.